Collaborators & Contributors

Artists involved in multiple videos:
Adrian Carter (music, UK)
Ann Thompson (poems, USA)
Candida Baker (poems & voice, Australia)
Carol Blyberg (still images, USA)
Cindy St. Onge (poems & voice, USA)
Dave Bonta (poems, USA)
Eduardo Yagüe (co-directing, translation, Spain)
Eric Blanchard (poems, USA)
Erica Goss (poems, USA)
Gene Cornelius (videography, Alaska)
Gurdonark (music, USA)
Eduardo Yagüe (co-directing, translation, Spain)
James Brush (poems & voice, USA)
Jean Morris (poetry, translation, voice, UK)
Josh Woodward (music, USA)
Kallie Falandays (poems, USA)
Laura M Kaminski (poems, USA)
Lucy English (poems & voice, UK)
Masonik (music, Australia)
Matt Hetherington (poems, voice, performance, Australia)
Mono No Aware (hand-processed film footage, USA)
Neil Flatman (poems, USA/UAE)
Nic S. (voice & poems, USA)
Nigel Wells (videography, words & sounds, Australia)
Paul Foster (music, Wales)
Podington Bear (music, USA)
Sarah Sloat (poems & art, USA/Germany)
Sidney Irvine (music, USA)
Steve Kelly (music, UK)

Artists involved in a single video:
4our5iveSix (music, UK)
Alejandra Pizarnik (poems, Argentina)
Alexander Stillmark (translation, Australia)
Alina Sodano (producer, USA)
Amanda Stewart (poem & voice, Australia)
Anguaji (music, UK)
Ann Cotten (poem & voice, Germany)
Anne Garner (sung vocals, UK)
Anton Yakovlev (poem, USA)
Auditory Rhythms (music, UK)
anunusualleopard (music, Spain)
Ashleigh Lambert (poem, USA)
bafan4u (videography, Slovenia)
Barselona Dreams (videography, Russia)
Benjamin Dauer & Specta Ciera (music, USA)
Bill Yarrow (poem & voice, USA)
Bronwen Manger (poem & performance, Australia)
Chaucer Cameron (poem, UK)
Cheryl Snell (poem, USA)
Chris Zabriskie (music, USA)
Christian Reiner (voice, Germany)
CIRC (music, France)
Claudia La Rose-Bell (voice & performance, Australia)
Clutter (music, UK)
C.P. McDill (music, USA)
Cristina Norcross (poem, USA)
Dapoopta (videography, USA)
David Coldwell (poem, UK)
David Colmer (translation, Australia)
Deon Vozov (music & voice, USA)
Derek J.G. Williams (poem, USA)
Donald Bell (still images, USA)
Equiloud (computer animations, Germany)
Eric Burke (poem, USA)
Eric Sorenson (sound recording, USA)
glowonconcept (videography, Thailand)
James Barnes (poem & voice, Australia)
Janeen Rastall (poem, USA)
Jeffrey Beach (videography, USA)
Jim Murdoch (poem, Scotland)
Jim Robson (music, Australia)
Joachim Ringelnatz (poem, Germany)
Juniper Roan (poem, Canada)
Justin Tierney (videography, USA)
Kamila P (videography, Poland)
Karen Dawson (gallery venue, Australia)
Kelli Russell Agodon (poem, USA)
Kevin MacLeod (music, USA)
Kim Mannix (poem, Canada)
Kollage Kid (collage art, UK)
Lee Rosevere (music, Canada)
Lisa Vihos (poem, USA)
Marguerite de Mosa (art, Australia)
Matt Dennison (poem & voice, USA)
Matt Howes & Dan Slatter (music, USA)
Max Waves (music, Italy)
Michael A. Wells (poem, USA)
Michele S. Cornelius (poem, Alaska)
Miles du Heaume (music, Australia)
Mollie Mills (cc licensed, remixable film, UK)
Mustafa Stitou (poem & voice, Morocco/Germany)
Nita Disaster (poem & voice, USA)
Northcape (music, UK)
Oles Ishchuk (videography, Ukraine)
O.P.W. Fredericks (poem, USA)
Patrick James Errington (poem, Canada)
Percy Bysshe Shelley (poem, UK)
Pohodzhayproduction (videography, Ukraine)
Purple Planet (music, UK)
Rainer Maria Rilke (poem, Germany)
Real Rice (music)
Rob Boudon (still images, USA)
Sean Scott (music, Australia)
Sergey Gribanov (videography, Russia)
Simone Mogliè & Fernanda Veron (cc licensed, remixable film, Italy)
Tim James (music, Australia)
Tryad (music, USA)
Vadim Key (videography, Belarus)
WeAre (videography, Ukraine)
Wordless Poem (music, France)